JON AILETCHER, CAS

Production Sound Mixer

 jon@jamixer.com

818-516-5186

Click for printable version

TELEVISION

  • Lucifer (Warner Brothers) | UPM – Joan Cunningham | Producer – Hilton Smith
  • Powerless (Warner Brothers)  | UPM – Michelle Lankwarden | Producer – Doug Ornstein
  • I’m Dying Up Here (Showtime) 2nd Units | UPM – Mark Tobey | Producer – Aida Rodgers
  • Blackish (ABC Television) | UPM – Heidi McGowan | Producer – Michael Petok
  • Trophy Wife (ABC Television) | UPM – Bob Del Valle | Producer – Dan Kaplow
  • Hello Ladies (HBO Television) | UPM – Bob Del Valle | Producer – Dan Kaplow
  • Community (Sony Television) | UPM – Tim Silver | Producer – Patrick Keinlen
  • Breaking In (Sony Television) | UPM – Annette Davis | Producer – Barbara Brace
  • Cougar Town (ABC Studios) | UPM – Mark Greenberg | Producer – Randall Winston
  • Kath & Kim (NBC/Universal) | UPM – Mark Greenberg | Producer – Patrick Keinlen
  • Weeds 2009 Emmy Award (Showtime/Lionsgate) | UPM – Leslie Waldman | Producer – Mark Burley
  • Carpoolers (ABC Studios) | UPM – Richard Schor | Producer – Dan Kaplow
  • 90210 Playback, 2nd Unit (CBS Television) | UPM  / Producer- Michael Pendell
  • Ben 10: Race Against Time (Cartoon Network) | UPM – Victor Ho | Producer – Alex Winter
  • South of Nowhere (Nickelodeon) | UPM – Amy Gibbons | Producer – Greg Hampson
  • Standoff (20th Century Fox) | UPM – John Pare | Producer -Mark David Alpert
  • Unfabulous (Nickelodeon) | UPM / Producer – Tom Kenniston
  • Phil Of The Future (Disney Television) | UPM – Robert Mora | Producer – Hayma Washington
  • The Jersey (Disney Television) | UPM – Robert Mora | Producer – Hayma Washington
  • Ned’s Declassified (Nickelodeon) | UPM  / Producer- Greg Hampson
  • The Big Easy (USA Network) | UPM – Albert Salzer | Producer – David Calloway
  • Invasion 2nd Unit (Warner Brothers) | UPM  / Producer – Chip Vucelich
  • Bones 2nd Unit (20th Century Fox) | UPM / Producer – Jan DeWitt
  • Carnivale 2nd Unit (HBO Television) | UPM  / Producer- Anthony S. Croce
  • Medium 2nd Unit (CBS/Paramount) | UPM / Producer – Debbie Cass
  • That’s Life (CBS/Paramount) | UPM / Producer – Chip Vucelich
  • As If (UPN/Sony) | UPM / Producer – Dan Kaplow
  • The Monkees Special (ABC Television) | UPM – Don Goldman| Producer – Ronnie Hadar

FEATURE FILMS

  • Pirates of the Caribbean 5 (Baja Unit) | Director – Espen Sandberg, Joachim Ronning
  • The Invited (Dark Portal, LLC) | Director – Ryan McKinney | Producer – Dan Kaplow
  • American Girl (HBO/Sobini Films) | Director – Martha Coolidge | Producer – Albert Dickerson
  • Pirates of the Caribbean 1-3 (Disney) | Playback |Director – Gore Verbinski | Producer – Jerry Bruckheimer
  • Collateral, Playback, 2nd Unit Mixer (Dreamworks) | Director – Michael Mann | Producer – Michael Mann
  • Starsky & Hutch, Playback, 2nd Unit Mixer (Warner Brothers) | Director – Todd Phillips | Producer – David Siegel
  • Election (MTV Films) | Director – Alexander Payne | Producer – Jake Rose
  • Secretary (Secretary Prods.) | Director – Steven Shainberg | Producer – Amy Hobby
  • The Opposite of Sex (Sony Classics) | Director – Don Roos | Producer – David Kirkpatrick
  • Orgazmo (Avenging Conscience) | Director – Trey Parker | Producer – Jake Rose
  • Die Mommie Die (Aviator Films) | Director – Mark Rucker | Producer – Anthony Edwards
  • The Toolbox Murders (Alpine Pictures) | Director – Tobe Hooper | Producer – Tony Didio
  • The Girl Next Door (20th Century Fox) | Director – Luke Greenfield | Producer – Chuck Gordon
  • How To Deal (New Line Cinema) | Addl Photography | Director – Clare Kilner | Producer – Debra Grieco
  • Foolish (No Limit Films) | Producer – Master P
  • Cannes Man (Rocket Pictures) | Director – Susan Shapiro | Producer – Susan Shapiro

MEMBERSHIPS

References Upon Request

Advertisements